Skip to Content

Print this page

John La Farge


(Mar 31, 1835, New York, NY–Nov 14, 1910, Providence, RI)



Artist Objects

(cover) 1931.102.0

(cover) 1931.104.0.1

Daniel 1931.104.85

Dog 1931.104.87

Enoch Artow 1931.103.6

Landscape 1931.104.98

Ox Cart 1931.101

Seated Figure 1931.104.99

Skeleton 1931.104.97

untitled 1931.103.21

untitled 1931.104.1-123

Untitled 1931.102.1

Untitled 1931.102.10

Untitled 1931.102.1-10

Untitled 1931.102.2

Untitled 1931.102.3

Untitled 1931.102.4

Untitled 1931.102.6

Untitled 1931.102.7

Untitled 1931.102.8

Untitled 1931.102.9

Untitled 1931.103.1-21


Your current search criteria is: Artist is "John La Farge".