Skip to Content

Print this page

Sol LeWitt


(Sep 9, 1928, Hartford, CT–Apr 8, 2007, New York, NY)



Artist Objects

(colophon) 1990.115.0.2

(composite) 1990.115.0.3

(cover) 1990.115.0.1

(title page) 1992.100.0

(title page) 1992.101.0

1, 2, 3 1981.94

Circle 1992.97.1

Cube 2002.55

Plate 1 1992.100.1

Plate 1 1990.115.1

Plate 10 1992.100.10

Plate 10 1990.115.10

Plate 11 1992.100.11

Plate 11 1990.115.11

Plate 12 1992.100.12

Plate 12 1990.115.12

Plate 13 1992.100.13

Plate 13 1990.115.13

Plate 14 1992.100.14

Plate 14 1990.115.14

Plate 15 1992.100.15

Plate 15 1990.115.15

Plate 16 1990.115.16

Plate 17 1990.115.17

Plate 18 1990.115.18

Plate 19 1990.115.19

Plate 2 1992.100.2

Plate 2 1990.115.2

Plate 20 1990.115.20

Plate 21 1990.115.21

Plate 22 1990.115.22

Plate 23 1990.115.23

Plate 24 1990.115.24

Plate 25 1990.115.25

Plate 26 1990.115.26

Plate 27 1990.115.27

Plate 28 1990.115.28

Plate 29 1990.115.29

Plate 3 1992.100.3

Plate 3 1990.115.3

Plate 30 1990.115.30

Plate 31 1990.115.31

Plate 32 1990.115.32

Plate 33 1990.115.33

Plate 34 1990.115.34

Plate 35 1990.115.35

Plate 36 1990.115.36

Plate 4 1992.100.4

Plate 4 1990.115.4

Plate 5 1992.100.5

Plate 5 1990.115.5

Plate 6 1992.100.6

Plate 6 1990.115.6

Plate 7 1992.100.7

Plate 7 1990.115.7

Plate 8 1992.100.8

Plate 8 1990.115.8

Plate 9 1992.100.9

Plate 9 1990.115.9

Rectangle 1992.97.4

Square 1992.97.2

Stars 2003.17.1

Stars 2003.17.1-6

Stars 2003.17.2

Stars 2003.17.3

Stars 2003.17.4

Stars 2003.17.5

Stars 2003.17.6

Trapezoid 1992.97.5

Triangle 1992.97.3

untitled 1994.27.1

untitled 1994.27.2

untitled 1994.27.3

untitled 1994.27.4

untitled 1994.27.5

untitled 1994.27.6

untitled 1994.27.7

untitled 1994.27.8

Untitled 2021.57.3


Your current search criteria is: Artist is "Sol LeWitt".